Rashan Anthony Francis

Francis, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/06/2018
  • Missing From Dickson City, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1976 (48)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, white and blue jacket with a red hood, blue jeans or dark-colored pants, red sneakers and a black backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Prior to his disappearance, Francis had made comments indicating he "was not of sound mind." He seemed paranoid and thought people were coming after him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Francis has a tattoo on his upper arm at the shoulder. At the time of his disappearance, his head was shaved and he may have had a beard.

Details of Disappearance

Francis was last seen walking along Business Route 6 in Dickson City, Pennsylvania on November 6, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2020; three pictures, date of birth and medical conditions added.