Rashonda Kinnera Holmes

Holmes, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/01/2022
  • Missing From Baltimore County, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Holmes was last seen in the Capital Heights area of Baltimore County, Maryland sometime in April 2022. She has never been heard from again. For unspecified reasons, Holmes is classified as a vulnerable missing adult. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-3943

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.