Raul Francisco Villarreal
Villarreal, circa 1995; Villarreal's watch; Villarreal's medallion
- Missing Since 07/05/1995
- Missing From Eagle Pass, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/06/1952 (73)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black muscle shirt, blue denim Docker's shorts, black velcro sandals, an 18-karat gold Rolex Crown Collection watch with diamonds and emeralds and a day-date display, and a Virgin Mary medallion set with approximately 76 diamonds weighing a total of one carat. The watch has approximately two carats of diamonds on it. Its serial number is R18038875B8385 and the chronometer number is 8844899. Photographs of the watch and medallion are posted with this case summary.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green BMW (accounted for); Late-model White Mercury Marquis
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Villarreal has a mustache. He has an appendectomy scar, about three and a half inches long, on his abdomen. He wears contact lenses and his nickname is Rico.
Details of Disappearance
Villarreal was last seen entering a late-model White Mercury Marquis at his place of business, International Brokerage, in Eagle Pass, Texas on July 5, 1995. He has never been heard from again.
Villarreal's green BMW and his personal belongings were left behind at International Brokerage. He may have been en route to Mexico at the time of his disappearance. Foul play is possible in Villarreal's case. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .