Raul Jaime Lara
RESOLVED

Lara, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
09/12/2006
-
Missing From
Woodland, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Lara disappeared from Woodland, California on September 12, 2006. In July 2009, his skeletal remains were found behind an appliance store in the 200 block of Fernhill Avenue in Fort Wayne, Indiana. The body wasn't identified until December. Lara's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lara, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/12/2006
- Missing From Woodland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .