Raul Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/01/1991
  • Missing From Gardena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1966 (60)
  • Age 24 - 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in Gardena, California sometime in January 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2021; casefile added.