Raul Ruelas

Ruelas, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 12/26/1997
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1959 (63)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a red shirt, black pants and black dress shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Brown Chevrolet 210 series pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ruelas may have a black mustache. His nickname is Bule.

Details of Disappearance

Ruelas was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on December 26, 1997. He worked at a tire shop at the time. After he finished his shift, he was picked up by a man driving a brown Chevrolet 210 series pickup truck. Ruelas has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7662

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2012; alternate height and weight and clothing/jewelry description added, date of disappearance, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.