Raul Salazar
Salazar, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/06/2020
- Missing From San Rafael, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/28/1954 (71)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salazar may use a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Salazar was last seen in San Rafael, California on November 6, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Rafael Police Department 415-485-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2022; casefile added.