Raul Vasquez Jimenez
Jimenez, circa 1988
- Missing Since 09/18/1988
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/21/1964 (61)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jimenez has a tattoo of an elephant on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Jimenez was last seen in Calexico, California on September 18, 1988. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Jimenez's case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
. .