Raven Joy Campbell
RESOLVED

Campbell, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/04/2009
-
Missing From
Lomita, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
CampbellĀ disappeared from Lomita, California on June 4, 2009. In July 2015, her remains were found behind a wall in the closet of the apartment where she lived at the time of her death. Her case is being investigated as a homicide.
The family that currently occupies that apartment moved in after Campbell disappeared, and are not considered suspects in her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Campbell, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/04/2009
- Missing From Lomita, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .