Raven Lewis Baker

Baker, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/16/2022
  • Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 130 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Baker may go by his middle name, Lewis, or by the alias names Lewis Krystal and/or Robert Larson.

Details of Disappearance

Baker was last seen on March 16, 2022. He had taken a bus from his home in Klamath Falls, Oregon to Crescent City, California to visit his girlfriend. He and his girlfriend got into an argument and Baker left on a bus en route back to Klamath Falls, but got off early in Grants Pass, Oregon, 105 miles from home.

Baker called and spoke to his father from Grants Pas, and this is the last time anyone heard from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2026; casefile added.