Ray Cleveland Jackson

Jackson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/08/2021
  • Missing From Oakdale, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1985 (38)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and possibly black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson may use the suffix II or III in his name. He has a scar under his right eye and a scar on his right ankle. Jackson has the following tattoos: the name "Mharilou" on the right side of his neck, his last name "Jackson" with two skulls on his right arm, his name "Ray" on his right hand, and the name "Layla" on his left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in Long Beach, California on May 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakdale Police Department 209-847-2231

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2022; casefile added.