Ray J. Acklin
RESOLVED

Acklin, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
04/25/2008
-
Missing From
East Chicago, Indiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
AcklinĀ disappeared from East Chicago, Indiana on April 25, 2008. In April 2009, his body was found in a field in rural Kankakee County, Illinois. It wasn't identified until July 2011. Authorities believe Acklin was a homicide victim. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Acklin, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/25/2008
- Missing From East Chicago, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .