Rayman Anthony Patram

Patram, circa 2016; One of Patram's tattoos; Patram's 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee; Dennis Rodriguez

  • Missing Since 05/16/2016
  • Missing From Ruskin, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1971 (51)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 172 - 220 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee with the Florida license plate number K837KF
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Patram has multiple tattoos, including on both forearms, his chest and one lower leg; a photo of the left forearm tattoo is posted with this case summary. His nickname is Ray, and some agencies give his first name as Raymond.

Details of Disappearance

Patram was last seen at his residence in the 2100 block of Pleasure Run Drive in Ruskin, Florida at 8:00 a.m. on May 16, 2016. He has never been heard from again. His silver 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee with the Florida license plate number K837KF is missing also; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Patram's wife reported that some of her jewelry had disappeared from the residence and she thought it had been burglarized; however, police could find no sign of forced entry to the home.

In December 2017, an arrest warrant was issued in Patram's murder. A photo of the suspect, Dennis St. John Rodriguez Jr., is posted with this case summary. He is believed to be a member of the Latin Kings gang. Authorities have been unable to locate Rodriguez and believe he may have fled to Celaya, a city in central Mexico. He may be working there as a barber.

Patram's body has not been recovered, but foul play is suspected in his case due to the circumstances involved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.