Raymi Akos Frisancho-Kiss
Raymi, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 08/25/2010
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 12/08/2004 (18)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 3'9, 48 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Raymi and his brothers, Ork'O Frisancho and Amaru Frisancho-Kiss, disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on August 25, 2010. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Sylvia Kiss. Photographs and information for Sylvia are unavailable.
The children may be in Hungary or Slovakia. Ork'O was born in Slovakia and is a dual citizen of that country and the United States; Amaru and Raymi were born in Baltimore. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2677
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; casefile added.