Raymond Alan Upton

Upton, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/16/2019
  • Missing From Morgan Hill, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/09/1958 (66)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description No clothes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Upton was last seen in Morgan Hill, California on February 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he lived in a homeless encampment off Tennant Avenue and Morgan Avenue. He was last seen walking away from the encampment, without any clothes on. His brother reported him missing in March.

According to his brother, Upton did not have a cellular phone or any known friends when he disappeared. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan Hill Police Department 408-779-2101

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2025; casefile added.