Raymond Aurall Blanchette
Blanchette, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/10/2022
- Missing From Bastrop, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/13/1930 (95)
- Age 91 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blanchette was last seen at the American Legion Post 533 in Bastrop, Texas on January 10, 2022. The last time anyone other than his own family saw him was in the summer of 2021. He was not reported missing until February 1, 2024.
Blanchette has been known to drive multiple vehicles with the same Disabled Veteran license plate marked 80736DV. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bastrop County Sheriff's Office 512-549-5034
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2024; casefile added.