Raymond Carl Seawright
Seawright, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/16/2013
- Missing From Thousand Palms, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/07/1958 (67)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 228 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, tan shorts, sneakers, and a white shirt wrapped around his head.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Seawright's nickname is Durk.
Details of Disappearance
Seawright was last seen in Thousand Palms, California on June 16, 2013. He and a friend went into an unincorporated area to pan for gold. During their trip, Seawright decided to take a walk to look at the scenery. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Seawright lived a transient lifestyle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-955-2450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2026; casefile added.