Raymond Charles Eisele
Eisele, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/01/2019
- Missing From St. Charles, Missouri
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1959 (66)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Eisele was last seen in St. Charles, Missouri on August 1, 2019. His vehicle was found on the Discovery Bridge over the Missouri River, with his wallet and phone inside. A witness saw the driver jumping from the bridge. A search of the water turned up no sign of Eisele, but he is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2020; casefile added.