Raymond Cochran Sr.
RESOLVED

Cochran, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
06/17/2010
-
Missing From
Ensley, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 71 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Cochran disappeared from Ensley, Alabama on June 17, 2010. In February 2012, his skeletal remains were found hidden in some tall grass. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cochran, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/17/2010
- Missing From Ensley, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 71 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .