Raymond Dean Clark

Clark, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 05/05/1979
  • Missing From Galena, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket with White trim, blue jeans and boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Clark wears eyeglasses with brown frames.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen in Galena, Alaska on May 5, 1979. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2012; casefile added.