Raymond Duke Miner III
Miner, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/17/2018
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1971 (54)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Miner wears eyeglasses. He has a tattoo on his right arm of a skull and a tattoo of the name "Ray" on his right hand. Miner's nicknames are Buddy and Ray.
Details of Disappearance
Miner was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on February 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3605
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; casefile added.