Raymond Gene Denault
Denault, circa 2019; Denault's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/16/2019
- Missing From Oakville, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1980 (45)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, white shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Denault's nickname is Ray. He is missing the index finger and thumb on his left hand. He has tattoos on both arms, including a tribal band on his right arm and a Tasmanian Devil and the name "Warren Bailey" on his left arm. Photos of his tattooed arms are posted with this case summary. At the time of his disappearance, Denault's head was shaved bald and he had a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Denault was last seen walking on south Bank Road at Garrard Creek Road at 5:00 a.m. on March 16, 2019. He was upset about personal problems when he left his home on foot and never returned. He may have traveled to Lewis County or Thurston County, Washington after his disappearance.
Denault disappeared just a few days after he was released from prison. His family stated he immediately began using drugs after his release. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office 360-249-3711
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; casefile added.