Raymond Guy Kung
Kung, circa 1981
- Missing Since 03/09/1981
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/16/1956 (69)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A bright green t-shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kung is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Kung was last seen on March 9, 1981 at his home in San Francisco, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2005.