Raymond Harold McBride
McBride, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/04/2004
- Missing From Jasper, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/12/1955 (67)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket, black jeans, and shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. McBride had sideburns, a mustache and a small goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McBride was last seen in Jasper, Texas on October 4, 2004. He was walking west on U.S. Highway 190 in front of McDonald's Mobile Homes at the time. He has never been heard from again.Prior to his disappearance, McBride had told his family he planned to travel to Houston, Texas or to Florida to find work. He has not contacted them since; neither has he been arrested or received state benefits anywhere in the country since his disappearance.
An extensive search across the southern United States has turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in McBride's case.
Investigating Agency
- Jasper Police Department 409-384-3471
- Jasper County District Attorney's Office 409-384-4352
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2007; casefile added.