Raymond Kenneth Drown

Drown, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 01/04/1984
  • Missing From Lake Worth, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1961 (64)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Drown wears prescription eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Drown was last seen in Lake Worth, Florida on January 4, 1984. He walked out of his job at 11:00 a.m. and never returned. Authorities believe he went home, picked up his canoe, and left again carrying the canoe. He has never been heard from again.

Drown didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2019; casefile added.