Raymond Lealand Johnson
Johnson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/01/2021
- Missing From Mono County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1969 (56)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Mono County, California on August 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mono County Sheriff's Office 760-932-7549
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2026; casefile added.