Raymond Lee Dampier Jr.
Raymond, circa 2012; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 11/22/2012
- Missing From Ferguson, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/02/1995 (30)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Aeropostale brand clothes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Raymond has a half-inch scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Raymond disappeared from Ferguson, Missouri on November 22, 2012. He was last seen in the 1300 block of Fargo Drive. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may be in California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ferguson Police Department 314-522-3100
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2015; age-progression added.