Raymond Lee Hunley Jr.

Hunley, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 12/06/1982
  • Missing From Portland, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/11/1962 (63)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hunley's hair was styled in a military crew cut at the time of his disappearance. He has body hair on both legs.

Details of Disappearance

Hunley was last seen playing a ball game at the Army National Guard Armory in Portland, Indiana. He has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance his car was found abandoned with the engine running and Hunley's new clothes inside it. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Department 260-726-7161

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2018; date of birth added, name updated.