Raymond Lee King

King, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 04/17/2019
  • Missing From Farmington, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, an Army-green zip-up hooded sweatshirt or a blue flannel shirt, jeans, a belt, Timberland boots and possibly a dark-colored beanie hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying black hair, blue eyes. King has numerous visible scars on the left side of his body, from his arm all the way down his leg, from getting an electrical burn and needing skin grafts. He was in another accident that shattered his leg badly, leaving him in a wheelchair for four years. He has a metal plate inserted in his lower leg from that accident and the screws are visible through his skin. King is missing some teeth in the front of his mouth, on his upper and lower jaws.

Details of Disappearance

King was last seen in Farmington, New Hampshire on April 17, 2019. He was going to go to a funeral, but he got into an argument with his girlfriend and she told him him to go stay with his mother in Farmington. After going to stay with his mother, they argued also and he jumped out of their moving vehicle. He has never been heard from again.

King is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmington Police Department 603-755-2731

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.