Raymond Lee Shiflet
Shiflet, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/15/2012
- Missing From Federal Way, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/22/1964 (58)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'3, 165 - 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Shiflet has physical and mental disabilities, including depression and a paranoid personality disorder, and is in need of medical attention. He needs to take medication which he doesn't have with him, and may become angry and paranoid without his medicine. He has had suicidal tendencies in the past.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shiflet was last seen in Federal Way, Washington on April 15, 2012. He wandered away from the private care facility where he lived in the 3200 block of southwest 344th Street, and has never been heard from again.
Shiflet had left the facility twice before in 2011, but was found safe both times. He has family out of state, but they haven't heard from him since his April 2012 disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Federal Way Police Department 253-835-6700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2013; casefile added.