Raymond Power Jr.

RESOLVED

Power, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/01/2005
  • Missing From New Rochelle, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Powers disappeared from New Rochelle, New York on August 1, 2005. In February 2006, he was found safe, living at a homeless shelter in Chicago, Illinois.

He had been living there since shortly after his disappearance and is apparently suffering from amnesia; he told police he could not remember anything from before August. Power has been reunited with his searching family.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .