Raymond Serefino Naranjo

Naranjo, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 07/04/2008
  • Missing From Norwalk, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1977 (49)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche with the license plate number 7W80666
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Raymond was last seen in Norwalk, California on July 4, 2008. He and a friend, Jose Guillen, left Guillen's residence in a black 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche with the license plate number 7W80666.

They were en route to visit Guillen's father in Sonora, Mexico, but never arrived. Neither of them have been heard from again and few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2015; casefile added.