Raymond Ward
Ward, circa 2024
- Missing Since 04/24/2024
- Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/23/1962 (64)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 147 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Ward's nickname is Smiley. He a citizen of St. Kitts and Nevis. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled in long brown and gray dreadlocks.
Details of Disappearance
Ward was last seen in Christiansted on St. Thomas in the U.S. Virgin Islands on April 29, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Ward is known to frequent the areas of Sion Farm, Sion Hill, Sion Farm Shop, H&H Tire & Battery, and 5 Corners. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.