Raymundo Velasco Romero

Romero, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/30/2002
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/15/1983 (40)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt or tank top and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Romero may use the name Luis Raymundo Velasco Romero.

Details of Disappearance

Romero was last seen in Stockton, California on August 30, 2002. He was living there and working on a farm. He has never been heard from again. His brother reported him missing after he didn't show up at home or work for two days. Few details are available in his case. Romero is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2021; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.