Rebecca Ann Braun
RESOLVED
Rebecca, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
02/24/1996
-
Missing From
Tempe, Arizona
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Rebecca was abducted from Tempe, Arizona on February 24, 1996. She was taken by her non-custodial father, Danny Arthur Moran. In June 2006, Moran was arrested in Roanoke, Virginia. He refused to disclose his daughter's whereabouts, but a day later a tip lead authorities to her location in South Carolina.
Rebecca was healthy and unharmed and is now twelve years old. She has been reunited with her searching mother, whom she does not remember.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rebecca, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/24/1996
- Missing From Tempe, Arizona
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .