Rebecca Jane White

White, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/01/2012
  • Missing From South Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/26/1959 (67)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. White may use the last names Fasthorse and/or Runninghorse. She has a tattoo of a chain around her ankle, a tattoo on her abdomen, a skin discoloration on her right leg, a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen, and pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in South Salt Lake City, Utah sometime in the summer of 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Salt Lake City Police Department 801-412-3647

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2015; casefile added.