Rebecca Jean Sewell

Sewell, circa 2000; One of Sewell's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/01/2000
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/05/1964 (61)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sewell has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sewell has several tattoos on her body; a photo of one of the tattoos is posted with this case summary. Her nickname is Becky.

Details of Disappearance

Sewell was last seen in the 100 block of 5th Avenue in Tucson, Arizona on June 1, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-791-4499

Source Information

Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2016; medical conditions added.