Rebecca Margaret Patterson

Patterson, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 08/20/1997
  • Missing From Santa Cruz, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1959 (67)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 90 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Patterson was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on August 20, 1997. She has never been heard from again. She had no permanent address at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in Patterson's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz Sheriff's Department 831-454-2242

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2015; details of disappearance updated.