Rebecca Michelle Stehle

Stehle, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/16/2023
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Stehle's ears and eyebrow are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stehle was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 16, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2025; picture added.