Rebecca Slaughter
RESOLVED
Slaughter, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/12/2006
-
Missing From
Masontown, West Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Slaughter disappeared from Masontown, West Virginia on July 12, 2006. In January 2008, her skeletal remains were found in Garrett County in western Maryland. Authorities stated Slaughter took her own life by ingesting antifreeze.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Slaughter, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/12/2006
- Missing From Masontown, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .