Rebecca Sue Cassidy
RESOLVED

Cassidy, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/10/2010
-
Missing From
Shelbyville, Indiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cassidy disappeared from Shelbyville, Indiana on April 10, 2010. In August 2014 her boyfriend, Scott Schuck, was charged with murdering her. After police recovered Cassidy's remains buried in his backyard, Schuck confessed he had killed her after an argument.
. .
Cassidy, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/10/2010
- Missing From Shelbyville, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .