Rebecca Sue Fowler
Fowler, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/12/2003
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/09/1949 (77)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink flowered blouse and dark pink pants. Carrying a leopard-print purse.
- Medical Conditions Fowler suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Fowler may use the last names Bozarth and/or Hwang. She had a rash on her hands and the right side of her face at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fowler was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 12, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-274-9360
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2019; middle name added.