Red Pruitt Allen
Allen, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/25/2003
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/25/1950 (70)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Pettis Security jacket with a red patch on the front, black slacks, and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Pasadena, California on February 25, 2003. He walked out of his residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.