Refugio Isaguirre
Isaguirre, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/05/1992
- Missing From Seguin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a long-sleeved light-colored shirt, brown or tan pants, slippers or house shoes, and a White hat.
- Medical Conditions Isaguirre suffers from Alzheimer's Disease as well as epilepsy. He needs to take medication four times a day.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Isaguirre was last seen on San Antonio Street in Seguin, Texas at 6:00 p.m. on January 5, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seguin Police Department 830-379-2123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2013; casefile added.