Regan Susanne Thompson

Thompson, circa 2023; Tattoo on Thompson's wrist

  • Missing Since 08/23/2023
  • Missing From Carlsbad, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1978 (46)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Thompson has the phrase "Follow your own arrow" tattooed on her left forearm, the phrase "Broken strong" tattooed on her right forearm, and two hearts tattooed on the inside of her wrist; a photo of the wrist tattoo it posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced and she has a scar on her forehead. She may use the last name Steuer.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Carlsbad, California on August 23, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carlsbad Police Department 760-931-2197

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.