Regina Lafaye Dye

Dye, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 09/04/2004
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1975 (50)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dye's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Dye was last seen at her residence in the 600 block of Dunlap in Memphis, Tennessee on September 4, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Memphis Police Department 901-373-3883

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2007; casefile added.