Regina Lynn DiCenso

DiCenso, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/07/2014
  • Missing From Warren, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/12/1961 (64)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 112 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange shirt and jeans.
  • Medical Conditions DiCenso is addicted to drugs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. DiCenso's nickname is Gina. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

DiCenso was last seen in the vicinity of Belvedere Avenue southeast in Warren, Ohio on May 7, 2014. She was in a gray SUV with an unidentified Caucasian female and African-American female at the time. She lived on South Street southeast at the time of her disappearance. Her daughter, Danielle Lindic, reported her missing on May 9.

According to Lindic, at 8:30 a.m. the day she disappeared, DiCenso called her crying and said she needed money. A man got on the phone and said DiCenso had stolen fourteen bindles of heroin from him and she needed the money to pay him back. Lindic knew the man as "JB" or "Jimmie" and believed she lived somewhere on either Washington Street or Greenfield. This was the last time she heard from Dicenso; she has never been heard from again.

Foul play is suspected in DiCenso's case, as it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning. One theory is that she became a victim of sex trafficking. Her disappearance may be drug-related.

Investigating Agency

  • Federal Bureau of Investigation 330-965-2903

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2020; casefile added.