Reginal Renard Stewart
Stewart, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/02/2023
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/18/1960 (65)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Gray sweatpants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Hyundai Accent with the California license plate number 7PGB800
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stewart's nickname is Razzi. He may spell his first name "Reginald", his middle name "Bernard" and his last name "Stewart" and/or "Stuart". He may also use the last name Smith. He has the following tattoos: a flower and a peace symbol on his back, the name "Reggie" inside a heart on the right side of his chest, the word "Mom" on the left side of his chest, and an "S" on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Stewart was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 2, 2023. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and living out of his car, a red Hyundai Accent with the California license plate number 7PGB800. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.