Reginald Arthur Johnson

Johnson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/06/2022
  • Missing From Fresno County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1960 (64)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 153 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson's nickname is Reggie, and he may use the first name Ricky. He has the names "Sandra" and "Marilyn" tattooed on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Fresno County, California on June 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.