Reginald Eugene Tappan

Tappan, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/10/2020
  • Missing From Medford, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tappan was last seen on July 10, 2020. At the time of his disappearance, he was living out of his vehicle in the Medford and Central Point, Oregon areas. He has never been heard from again. Some time after he was reported missing, his vehicle was found abandoned in California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Medford Police Department 541-774-2250

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2026; casefile added.